Back to Directory

Iamfy

shopify

iamfy.co

Fy is an online art marketplace offering over 800,000 unique wall art products including art prints, canvas prints, framed art, posters, and XL prints sourced from independent artists worldwide. The store provides customization options through an AI Gallery Wall Designer and offers fast shipping with free returns.

Print & Photo
Bespoke
GB / GBP
TrustPilot
PayPal +2
Visit Store

Products

721,705

-192

Collections

2,945

Pages

21,758

-3

Blog Posts

43

CommerceRank Score

Overall store health assessment based on 5 key factors

C

54/100

authority18/40 (Good)
performance8/25 (Poor)
catalog15/15 (Large)
growth8/15 (Stable)
tech Stack5/5 (Complete)

Top Recommendations

  • Critical: PageSpeed below 50 is hurting conversions

Store Audit

Actionable insights compared to 504 Print & Photo stores

#1 in Print & Photo

Top 0% of stores

19947% above average

721,705 products vs 3,600 avg

-192 products

Over the past month

Category Benchmarks

Compared to 504 stores in Print & Photo

Products721,705 / avg 3,600

19947% above average

avg

Collections2,945 / avg 79

3628% above average

avg

Pages21,758 / avg 62

34994% above average

avg

Blog Posts43 / avg 23

87% above average

avg

Domain Authority

Backlink strength & referring domains

44/ 100

Referring Domains

463

Total Links

463

Top Linking Domains

  • generatecontent.ai1
  • u-links-bhs.xyz1
  • manytools.ai1
  • octogo.ai1
  • perfectstack.ai1

Data via Crawly Backlink Checker

Theme & Design

Theme Name

Bespoke

Type

Custom / Bespoke

Tech Stack

Platform

shopify

Reviews Platform

TrustPilot

Payment / Finance

PayPal
Klarna
Zip (Quadpay)

Business Profile

Store maturity and operational indicators

Growth Trajectory

Declining (-0%)

Tracking History

Unknown

Market Position

Top 10% largest catalog

Top 0% by catalog size

Content Investment

high

Strong content (43 blogs, 21758 pages)

Tech Stack Maturity

Advanced stack

Full tech stack adopted

Business Sophistication

Mature

International

Store Timeline & History

Jun 2026

721,705 products21,758 pages

Jun 2026

721,897 products2,945 collections21,761 pages43 blogs

Similar Print & Photo Stores

Other print & photo stores with similar size

Is this your competitor?

Get a free audit and see how you compare

Compare

About Iamfy

Iamfy is a print & photo ecommerce store built on shopify and operating in GB. The store currently offers 721,705 products organized across 2,945 collections, making it larger than average for the print & photo category.

Theme and Design

Iamfy uses the Bespoke theme, a custom-built solution tailored specifically for this store. This theme choice provides the foundation for their online presence.

Tech Stack

Beyond the core Shopify platform, Iamfy uses TrustPilot for customer reviews and offers PayPal, Klarna, Zip (Quadpay) for payment flexibility.

Competitive Positioning

Within the Print & Photo category, Iamfy ranks #1 out of 504 stores we track. This places them in the top 0% of print & photo stores by product catalog size. Over the past month, the store has reduced its catalog by 192 products.

Last scanned